Descripción detallada Lote 259

Lote AnteriorSiguiente Lote

Subasta 1041, Lote # 259

The Easton Press. The Collector´s Library of Famous Editions.
4o. marquilla. Títulos: Don Juan, William Tell, Lysistrata, Persuasion, the Prisoner of Zenda, Main Street (repetido), Emma (repetido), The Age of Innocence, The Three Penny Opera, Black Beauty, The Nigger of the Narcissus, Idylls of the King, The Possessed, The Man with the Iron Mask, The Wind in the Willows, Kenilworth, y Hard Times. Cantos Dorados. Encuadernados en pasta dura. Piezas: 19.

Estimado $3,000-4,000

Regresar al catálogo    Solicitud de Lote